Pop-Up for Pride 2026 — Bordentown, NJ

Pop-Up for Pride takes place on June 27, 2026, in Bordentown, New Jersey, with an 11:00 AM start time that gives traveling runners flexibility to arrive the morning of the event. The 1-mile run starts at 100 W Park Street, making it accessible for athletes of all levels looking for a shorter distance option or a fun race experience. Entry is $35. If you're planning to race here, consider booking accommodations in the Bordentown area that allow for an early morning departure or a relaxed pre-race morning routine before heading to the venue.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Bordentown, NJ. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Pop-Up for Pride 2026 — Bordentown, NJ
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for June 27.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Bordentown, NJ. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Pop-Up for Pride 2026 — Bordentown, NJ?
Pop-Up for Pride 2026 — Bordentown, NJ takes place on June 27, 2026. The race is held in Bordentown, New Jersey.
Where is Pop-Up for Pride 2026 — Bordentown, NJ held?
Pop-Up for Pride 2026 — Bordentown, NJ is held at 100 W Park St in Bordentown, New Jersey.
Where can I find hotels near Pop-Up for Pride 2026 — Bordentown, NJ?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Bordentown. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.


