Port Harbor Dash Fun Run/5K/10K 2026 — Catoosa, OK

Date
October 3, 2026
Location
Catoosa, OK
Venue
5350 Cimarron Road
Start Time
9:00 AM
Entry Fee
$20.00 – $35.00
Events
5K, 10K, 1K Fun Run
Includes
T-Shirt
Register NowRegistration Open

The Port Harbor Dash offers running events across multiple distances on October 3, 2026, in Catoosa, Oklahoma. Participants can choose between a 10K, 5K, or 1K distance. The race starts at 9:00 AM from the venue at 5350 Cimarron Road. Entry fees range from $20 to $35 depending on the distance selected. Whether you're targeting a longer training effort with the 10K, racing the popular 5K distance, or running the shorter 1K option, this event provides flexibility for runners at different levels and training phases.

From the Race Organizer
Port Harbor Dash – 5K, 10K & Family Fun Run Saturday, October 3, 2026 Location: Tulsa Port of Catoosa 5890 N Arkansas Road Catoosa, OK 74015 Join us for the Port Harbor Dash, a scenic and family-friendly event featuring a 5K, 10K, and a Family Fun Run at the historic Tulsa Port of Catoosa—Oklahoma’s very own seacoast! Highlights Include: USATF Sanctioned Event & Certified Courses Scenic course along the Port’s Harbor with views of towboats and barges All participants receive a finisher medal Awards for top 3 male & female finishers in each age group (5K & 10K) Guaranteed race T-shirt for all participants registered by September 8, 2026 Family-friendly atmosphere with food trucks, inflatables, and more! Why Run the Port Harbor Dash? Your participation supports local manufacturing education programs. The Tulsa Port of Catoosa is a 2,500-acre industrial park, home to over 50 companies—many of which are involved in manufacturing and logistics. Learn more at tulsaports.com. Packet Pick-Up: Thursday October 1, 2026 | 4:00 P.M. - 6:30 P.M. Friday, October 2, 2026 | 9:00 AM – 4:30 PM City of Tulsa–Rogers County Port Authority 5350 Cimarron Road, Catoosa, OK 74015 Race Day Registration & Start Location: 5890 N Arkansas Road, Catoosa, OK Contact: Sheila Shook 📞 918-381-9309 📧 sheila@tulsaports.com For over 50 years, the Tulsa Port of Catoosa has been bringing the seacoast to Oklahoma. Come experience it for yourself—at the Port Harbor Dash!

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Catoosa, OK. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Port Harbor Dash Fun Run/5K/10K 2026 — Catoosa, OK

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for October 3.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Catoosa, OK. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Port Harbor Dash Fun Run/5K/10K 2026 — Catoosa, OK?

Port Harbor Dash Fun Run/5K/10K 2026 — Catoosa, OK takes place on October 3, 2026. The race is held in Catoosa, Oklahoma.

Where is Port Harbor Dash Fun Run/5K/10K 2026 — Catoosa, OK held?

Port Harbor Dash Fun Run/5K/10K 2026 — Catoosa, OK is held at 5350 Cimarron Road in Catoosa, Oklahoma.

Where can I find hotels near Port Harbor Dash Fun Run/5K/10K 2026 — Catoosa, OK?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Catoosa. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.