Run or Wine 5K Series – December 2026 2026 — Woodinville, WA

Run or Wine 5K Series takes place in Woodinville, Washington at 14735 NE 145th Street on December 6, 2026. The event offers two distance options: a 1-mile run and a 6.2-mile run, accommodating both shorter recreational efforts and longer endurance efforts. The race starts at noon, making it a midday event to plan around. Entry fees range from $38 to $76 depending on your chosen distance and registration timing. Woodinville's location in the Seattle metropolitan area provides convenient access for regional runners and traveling athletes. If you're heading to this December event, consider accommodations within easy reach of the venue to minimize pre-race logistics and allow time for post-race recovery.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Woodinville, WA. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Run or Wine 5K Series – December 2026 2026 — Woodinville, WA
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for December 6.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Woodinville, WA. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Run or Wine 5K Series – December 2026 2026 — Woodinville, WA?
Run or Wine 5K Series – December 2026 2026 — Woodinville, WA takes place on December 6, 2026. The race is held in Woodinville, Washington.
Where is Run or Wine 5K Series – December 2026 2026 — Woodinville, WA held?
Run or Wine 5K Series – December 2026 2026 — Woodinville, WA is held at 14735 NE 145th Street in Woodinville, Washington.
Where can I find hotels near Run or Wine 5K Series – December 2026 2026 — Woodinville, WA?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Woodinville. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.



