RUNPLUGGED – Weekly Coached Track Workouts 2026 — Kent, WA

Date
April 8, 2026
Location
Kent, WA
Venue
12430 SE 208th St
Start Time
6:00 AM
Entry Fee
$10.00 – $90.00
Events
Runplugged - Spring Season (April-June), Runplugged - 1 Session

Registration for RUNPLUGGED's weekly coached track workouts runs $10 to $90, depending on which package you select. These sessions take place in Kent, Washington at 12430 SE 208th St and begin at 6:00 AM on Wednesdays. The workouts are coach-led track sessions designed for runners looking to sharpen their fitness and get structured training alongside other athletes. Whether you're training for a road race or want to maintain speed work during your build cycle, these recurring workouts provide a consistent mid-week opportunity to work on the track with guidance. The early morning timing suits runners who prefer to get their speed work done before the day begins.

From the Race Organizer
What: Weekly Coached Track Workouts Where: Kentridge High School Track, Kent WA When: Wednesdays 6-7am, April 7-June 24 Cost: $10 per session, or discounted if you buy the season pass Beat the Seattle Freeze with a crew that’s present & connected for weekly, coached track workouts every Wednesday. The spring season runs from 4/8/2026 through 6/24/2026. We will then take a week break before resuming for the summer season! These track workouts are "Old School Style" - leave your headphones at home for an "unplugged" run experience to build a strong sense of community! All people & paces welcome - whether you're a former track star or someone looking for a safe place to run or walk as the days get darker, we have a place for you! There will be weekly progressive workout sets that can be adapted to your abilities & goals. You can be a regular every week, or drop in when your schedule suits you. Cost: $10 per session. You can purchase one week at a time or purchase the multiple session option to save yourself time. Why a registration fee? To cover the cost of reserving the track with the lights on, these track sessions are open to the public for a $10 registration fee. Want to save even more? Consider joining Team Raise the Bar, a multisport team serving the Kent/Renton/Covington/Maple Valley/Auburn area and beyond. We are athletes from all disciplines - triathlon, trail running, gravel cycling, open water swimming, ultrarunning/cycling, Hyrox/Crossfit, and so much more. We host weekly year-round workouts such as pool swims, group rides (road, gravel, and mountain bike), swim clinics, open water swim series, and of course the weekly Runplugged Track Workouts that inspired this Track Invitational! These track sessions are included with Team RTB membership costs. To join our incredible community at Team RTB, please visit: Join Raise the Bar! Misc Information: Please park in either the track parking lot (lower lot) or any unmarked parking spots at the Kentridge High School. Please note there are only two porta-potties at the track for your use! We look forward to seeing you there! Please reach out to Coach Sky at skottenstette@boundlesscoach.com with any questions.

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Kent, WA. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

RUNPLUGGED – Weekly Coached Track Workouts 2026 — Kent, WA

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for April 8.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Kent, WA. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is RUNPLUGGED – Weekly Coached Track Workouts 2026 — Kent, WA?

RUNPLUGGED – Weekly Coached Track Workouts 2026 — Kent, WA takes place on April 8, 2026. The race is held in Kent, Washington.

Where is RUNPLUGGED – Weekly Coached Track Workouts 2026 — Kent, WA held?

RUNPLUGGED – Weekly Coached Track Workouts 2026 — Kent, WA is held at 12430 SE 208th St in Kent, Washington.

Where can I find hotels near RUNPLUGGED – Weekly Coached Track Workouts 2026 — Kent, WA?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Kent. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.