Sheriff Chad Chronister’s Ultimate Run 2026 — Tampa, FL

Date
November 15, 2026
Location
Tampa, FL
Venue
6500 Motor Enclave Way
Start Time
8:30 AM
Entry Fee
$13.21 – $50.94
Events
10K Run/Walk (Timed), 5K Run/Walk (Timed), 1-Mile Family Fun Run/Walk, Virtual 10K, Virtual 5K
Includes
T-Shirt
Register NowRegistration Open

Sheriff Chad Chronister's Ultimate Run takes place in Tampa, Florida on November 15, 2026, with a start time of 8:30 AM, giving traveling athletes time to arrive and settle in the morning of the race. The event offers three distances: 1 mile, 5K, and 10K, accommodating a range of fitness levels and race goals. The venue is located at 6500 Motor Enclave Way. Entry fees range from $13.21 to $50.94 depending on your chosen distance and registration timing. Whether you're looking for a shorter warm-up effort or a longer aerobic effort, this Tampa-based race provides flexible options for your November racing schedule.

From the Race Organizer
🏃‍♂️Start Your Engines for a Cause! 🏃‍♀️ 5K & 10K Charity Run at The Motor Enclave! Join us for a unique and exhilarating experience as we host a 5K and 10K run on the high-performance track at The Motor Enclave! Whether you're a seasoned runner or just looking to walk or jog for a good cause, this event is for everyone. 📍 Location: The Motor Enclave – 6500 Motor Enclave Way Tampa, FL 33610 📅 Date: Saturday, November 21, 2026 🕗 Start Time: 0700- 10K, 0730- 5K, and 0830- 1 Mile Walk 🎽 Includes: Custom event shirt, race bib, finisher medal, post-run refreshments, and access to the track facility! 🏆 Awards for top finishers in multiple age groups! 👟 Runners, joggers, and walkers welcome! All proceeds benefit HCSO Charities, Inc.

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Tampa, FL. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Sheriff Chad Chronister’s Ultimate Run 2026 — Tampa, FL

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for November 15.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Tampa, FL. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Sheriff Chad Chronister’s Ultimate Run 2026 — Tampa, FL?

Sheriff Chad Chronister’s Ultimate Run 2026 — Tampa, FL takes place on November 15, 2026. The race is held in Tampa, Florida.

Where is Sheriff Chad Chronister’s Ultimate Run 2026 — Tampa, FL held?

Sheriff Chad Chronister’s Ultimate Run 2026 — Tampa, FL is held at 6500 Motor Enclave Way in Tampa, Florida.

Where can I find hotels near Sheriff Chad Chronister’s Ultimate Run 2026 — Tampa, FL?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Tampa. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.