Six Pack Outdoors Series: Boomtown Blowout – Borger, TX 2026

Date
April 12, 2026
Location
Borger, TX
Venue
Chad Alan Foster Memorial Trails
Start Time
11:00 AM
Entry Fee
$23.00 – $25.00
Events
Long, Long - Singlespeed, Medium, Medium - Singlespeed, eBike - Medium, Short
Register NowRegistration Open

The Boomtown Blowout starts at 11:00 AM, giving traveling athletes a reasonable arrival window on race day. This Six Pack Outdoors Series mountain bike event takes place at Chad Alan Foster Memorial Trails in Borger, Texas, and offers three distance options: a 1-mile course, a 7-mile option, and a 14-mile route to suit different fitness levels and schedules. Entry fees range from $23 to $25, making this an affordable addition to your racing calendar. If you're planning a trip to compete here, you'll want accommodation close enough to reach the venue with time for pre-race preparation and parking.

From the Race Organizer
The Six Pack Outdoors Series takes on The Boomtown Blowout at the Chad Alan Foster Memorial Trails In Borger, Texas! If you've raced before, YOU helped make this trail system possible! This is some of the best single track racing in the Panhandle of Texas. First time beginners to seasoned experts, all skill levels are welcome. We even have a Kids Kup (Strider/Balance bike) race and Kids Race (4yr-9yr). We have something for everyone! Proceeds from the race go to build and maintain trails in the Texas Panhandle. Category Changes We've made some exciting changes to our categories! We've transitioned from skill-based to distance-based categories, allowing you to choose the distance that best fits your pace. Whether you're racing against friends or riding alongside them, we offer multiple distances for everyone to enjoy. All Kids 18 and under race for free regardless of category! Onsite registration is $30 from 9am to 10:30am! Post Ride Food and Drinks Provided

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Borger, TX. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Six Pack Outdoors Series: Boomtown Blowout – Borger, TX 2026

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for April 12.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Borger, TX. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Six Pack Outdoors Series: Boomtown Blowout – Borger, TX 2026?

Six Pack Outdoors Series: Boomtown Blowout – Borger, TX 2026 takes place on April 12, 2026. The race is held in Borger, Texas.

Where is Six Pack Outdoors Series: Boomtown Blowout – Borger, TX 2026 held?

Six Pack Outdoors Series: Boomtown Blowout – Borger, TX 2026 is held at Chad Alan Foster Memorial Trails in Borger, Texas.

Where can I find hotels near Six Pack Outdoors Series: Boomtown Blowout – Borger, TX 2026?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Borger. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.