Southern New Hampshire Health 5k Run/Walk 2026 — Nashua, NH

The Southern New Hampshire Health 5K Run/Walk costs between free and $40 to enter, making it an accessible option for athletes of all budgets. Held on September 27, 2026, in Nashua, the event takes place at 67 Amherst Street with a typical start time of 9:00 AM. The race offers two distance options: a 1-mile event and a 400-meter option, giving runners flexibility in choosing their preferred length. Whether you're training for a longer event or looking for a shorter competitive effort, this race accommodates multiple fitness levels. Registration details and exact pricing tiers should be confirmed through the race's official website closer to the event date.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Nashua, NH. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Southern New Hampshire Health 5k Run/Walk 2026 — Nashua, NH
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for September 27.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Nashua, NH. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Southern New Hampshire Health 5k Run/Walk 2026 — Nashua, NH?
Southern New Hampshire Health 5k Run/Walk 2026 — Nashua, NH takes place on September 27, 2026. The race is held in Nashua, New Hampshire.
Where is Southern New Hampshire Health 5k Run/Walk 2026 — Nashua, NH held?
Southern New Hampshire Health 5k Run/Walk 2026 — Nashua, NH is held at 67 Amherst Street in Nashua, New Hampshire.
Where can I find hotels near Southern New Hampshire Health 5k Run/Walk 2026 — Nashua, NH?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Nashua. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.



