The Sachem SEPTA Any Pace Race! – Ronkonkoma, NY 2026

Date
April 25, 2026
Location
Ronkonkoma, NY
Venue
212 Smith Road
Start Time
9:30 AM
Events
All Abilities 5k Run, The Any Pace Race Kids Run, The Any Pace Race Adapted Run
Includes
T-Shirt

On April 25, 2026, the Sachem SEPTA Any Pace Race takes place in Ronkonkoma, New York at 212 Smith Road. The event offers two distance options: a 1-mile run and a 50-mile ultramarathon, with racing scheduled to begin at 9:30 AM. This setup accommodates both shorter-distance runners and ultraendurance athletes on the same day. If you're traveling for the 50-miler, plan for a full day of competition, while the 1-mile option works well for those mixing in a quick local workout during a race weekend trip to the area.

From the Race Organizer
Sachem SEPTA Any Pace Race 5K Fun Run • Walk • Roll – All Abilities Welcome! ⸻ Move Your Way, Make a Difference Whether you run, walk, roll, or stroll, the Any Pace Race is all about coming together as a community and celebrating every ability. This inclusive 5K raises vital funds to support Sachem SEPTA’s programs and events that empower individuals with disabilities and their families. ⸻ Event Details • Date & Time: Saturday, April 25th, 2026 @ 9am. Rain date: Sunday, April 26th, 2026 • Location: Sachem High School North • Distance: 5K (3.1 miles) – go as fast or as easy as you like! ⸻ Why Join Us? • Support the Cause – Every registration helps fund year-round programs, events, and services for the Sachem community. • ‍♀️ All Abilities, All Ages – Runners, walkers, wheelchair users, families, and friends are all welcome. • Community Celebration – Enjoy music, refreshments, and plenty of high-fives at the finish line. ⸻ How to Participate 1. Register Online: 2. Spread the Word:

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Ronkonkoma, NY. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

The Sachem SEPTA Any Pace Race! – Ronkonkoma, NY 2026

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for April 25.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Ronkonkoma, NY. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is The Sachem SEPTA Any Pace Race! – Ronkonkoma, NY 2026?

The Sachem SEPTA Any Pace Race! – Ronkonkoma, NY 2026 takes place on April 25, 2026. The race is held in Ronkonkoma, New York.

Where is The Sachem SEPTA Any Pace Race! – Ronkonkoma, NY 2026 held?

The Sachem SEPTA Any Pace Race! – Ronkonkoma, NY 2026 is held at 212 Smith Road in Ronkonkoma, New York.

Where can I find hotels near The Sachem SEPTA Any Pace Race! – Ronkonkoma, NY 2026?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Ronkonkoma. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.