Tour of Southern Utah 2026 — St. George, UT

Tour of Southern Utah takes place in St. George, Utah at 1129 S Bluff Street. This cycling event covers 530 miles and is scheduled for September 13, 2026, with a typical start time of 8:00 AM. The entry price is $500.00. Competitors tackling this substantial distance will want lodging within easy reach of the venue to ensure a smooth pre-race setup and early morning departure. St. George offers a range of accommodations suitable for endurance cyclists preparing for multi-day or ultra-distance riding.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in St. George, UT. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Tour of Southern Utah 2026 — St. George, UT
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for September 13.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to St. George, UT. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
More Races
Browse all upcoming races in Utah →
More Cycling events with hotel options →
Other upcoming races in Utah
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Tour of Southern Utah 2026 — St. George, UT?
Tour of Southern Utah 2026 — St. George, UT takes place on September 13, 2026. The race is held in St. George, Utah.
Where is Tour of Southern Utah 2026 — St. George, UT held?
Tour of Southern Utah 2026 — St. George, UT is held at 1129 S Bluff Street in St. George, Utah.
Where can I find hotels near Tour of Southern Utah 2026 — St. George, UT?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in St. George. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.



