Treat Trot Springfield 2026 — Springfield, MO

Date
June 20, 2026
Location
Springfield, MO
Venue
*VIRTUAL EVENT ONLY*
Start Time
7:00 AM
Entry Fee
$17.00 – $42.00
Events
Kids Dash, 1 Mile, 5K, 10K, 15K, Virtual Race
Includes
T-Shirt | T-Shirt or Tank
Register NowRegistration Open

Treat Trot Springfield runs at 7:00 AM on June 20, 2026, so plan your travel accordingly if you're coming into the area. This is a virtual event, meaning you'll complete your distance on your own course rather than at a central venue. You can choose from a 1-mile, 5K, or 6.2-mile distance. Entry fees range from $17 to $42 depending on your selected distance and registration tier. As a virtual event, you have flexibility in where and when you run on race day, though you'll need to record and submit your results. This format works well for athletes who prefer running their own route or need flexibility around travel schedules.

From the Race Organizer
Every Registration Includes Great Swag - designer shirt Custom medal Chip-timing with live results and awards Free photos Great snacks at the finish line! Plenty of fun! Grab your friends and family, you are not going to want to miss this one! *Youth-based pricing for the 5k/10k, 12 & Under are only $17! *Register by midnight on Thursday, two Thursdays before race day, to guarantee your shirt!

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Springfield, MO. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Treat Trot Springfield 2026 — Springfield, MO

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for June 20.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Springfield, MO. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Treat Trot Springfield 2026 — Springfield, MO?

Treat Trot Springfield 2026 — Springfield, MO takes place on June 20, 2026. The race is held in Springfield, Missouri.

Where is Treat Trot Springfield 2026 — Springfield, MO held?

Treat Trot Springfield 2026 — Springfield, MO is held at *VIRTUAL EVENT ONLY* in Springfield, Missouri.

Where can I find hotels near Treat Trot Springfield 2026 — Springfield, MO?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Springfield. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.