Tri Aggieland – Bryan, TX 2026

Date
April 12, 2026
Location
Bryan, TX
Venue
8200 Sandy Point Rd
Start Time
8:00 AM
Entry Fee
$70.00 – $95.00
Events
Open Division, SMW Collegiate Series (current college students only), Duathlon Open Division
Includes
T-Shirt

Tri Aggieland gets underway at 8:00 AM on April 12, 2026, so plan your travel to Bryan accordingly if you're flying in the night before. The race takes place at 8200 Sandy Point Rd and offers both triathlon and duathlon options across a 16-mile distance. Entry fees range from $70 to $95 depending on your category and registration timing. Bryan's location in central Texas makes it accessible for regional competitors, and the spring date should offer favorable conditions for an early-season tune-up or qualifier. Book accommodation near the venue to minimize pre-race logistics on race morning.

From the Race Organizer
Tri Aggieland directly supports the Texas A&M Triathlon Team, which is completely self-funded and student-run! Come join us for a 400-meter lake swim, 12-mile road bike, and 5k road run on April 12th, 2026!!

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Bryan, TX. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Tri Aggieland – Bryan, TX 2026

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for April 12.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Bryan, TX. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Tri Aggieland – Bryan, TX 2026?

Tri Aggieland – Bryan, TX 2026 takes place on April 12, 2026. The race is held in Bryan, Texas.

Where is Tri Aggieland – Bryan, TX 2026 held?

Tri Aggieland – Bryan, TX 2026 is held at 8200 Sandy Point Rd in Bryan, Texas.

Where can I find hotels near Tri Aggieland – Bryan, TX 2026?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Bryan. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.