Tunnel to Towers Sporting Clays Fundraiser – Garland Mountain 2026 — Waleska, GA

Date
September 4, 2026
Location
Waleska, GA
Venue
2618 Garland Mountain Trail
Start Time
8:00 AM
Entry Fee
$300.00 – $10000.00
Events
Sporting Clays (Individual Ticket), Squad Sponsor, Title Sponsor, Platinum Sponsor, Gold Sponsor, Lunch Sponsor
Register NowRegistration Open

Entry fees for the Tunnel to Towers Sporting Clays Fundraiser at Garland Mountain range from $300 to $10,000, depending on your participation level. The event takes place on September 4, 2026, in Waleska, Georgia, at 2618 Garland Mountain Trail. With a typical start time of 8:00 AM, you'll want to arrive early to prepare for the day. This fundraiser combines sporting clays with running, making it a unique endurance event that supports an important cause. Check the race website for specific distance options and course details to plan your training and logistics accordingly.

From the Race Organizer
SPORTING CLAYS (8:00AM - 4:00PM) GARLAND MOUNTAIN 2618 Garland Mountain Trail Waleska, Georgia 30183 Join the Tunnel to Towers Foundation for our Sporting Clays Fundraiser at Garland Mountain, on September 4th. Participants will shoot 100 clays for this tournament, with each squad having their own golf cart. The event kicks off with breakfast, followed by a safety briefing. Afterward, enjoy lunch and a presentation of awards. Ammo, clays, rental shotguns, and eye and ear protection are included. Sporting Clays Friday, September 4, 2026 Check In 8:30AM Breakfast/Registration: 8:30AM Safety Briefing: 9:30AM Shoot Time: 9:45AM-11:45AM Lunch Set-up: 11:15AM Lunch: 12:00PM Awards/Raffles/Announcements: 1:00PM Leave Time: 4:00PM What's Included? - Ammo, Clays, One Golf Cart Per Foursome, Continental Breakfast, Lunch, Awards, T2T Swag Bag. We recommend those bring their own, eye & ear protection as well as their own shotgun. Rentals will be available but are limited to a first come first serve basis. RSVP sportingclays@t2t.org, (347) 708-5272 by August 25, 2026 Can I get a refund? Unfortunately, ALL SALES ARE FINAL and we do not allow refunds. For more information please contact sportingclays@t2t.org

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Waleska, GA. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Tunnel to Towers Sporting Clays Fundraiser – Garland Mountain 2026 — Waleska, GA

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for September 4.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Waleska, GA. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Tunnel to Towers Sporting Clays Fundraiser – Garland Mountain 2026 — Waleska, GA?

Tunnel to Towers Sporting Clays Fundraiser – Garland Mountain 2026 — Waleska, GA takes place on September 4, 2026. The race is held in Waleska, Georgia.

Where is Tunnel to Towers Sporting Clays Fundraiser – Garland Mountain 2026 — Waleska, GA held?

Tunnel to Towers Sporting Clays Fundraiser – Garland Mountain 2026 — Waleska, GA is held at 2618 Garland Mountain Trail in Waleska, Georgia.

Where can I find hotels near Tunnel to Towers Sporting Clays Fundraiser – Garland Mountain 2026 — Waleska, GA?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Waleska. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.