Unbridled Golf Classic 2026 — Castle Rock, CO

Date
August 27, 2026
Location
Castle Rock, CO
Venue
2156 Red Hawk Ridge Dr.
Start Time
7:00 AM
Entry Fee
$175.00 – $740.00
Events
Golf Classic - Single Player, Golf Classic - Foursome
Register NowRegistration Open

The Unbridled Golf Classic starts at 7:00 AM on August 27, 2026, in Castle Rock, Colorado, so plan your arrival the night before to avoid an early morning drive. The race is held at 2156 Red Hawk Ridge Dr. Entry fees range from $175 to $740 depending on which race options you select. Castle Rock sits along the Front Range, making it accessible from Denver for athletes traveling to the area. Book your accommodation with the early start time in mind, leaving yourself enough time for a pre-race meal and to get to the venue without rushing. Summer weather in Colorado at that time typically means warm mornings, though temperatures can vary with elevation.

From the Race Organizer
The Unbridled Golf Classic is an annual charity golf scramble that gives back to local Colorado veterans. The event is led by Unbridled Productions, in partnership with 501c3 UnbridledACTS, and raises funds for Volunteers of America Colorado's Veteran Services Center. About Unbridled Productions One of seven Unbridled live-event companies that is passionate about connecting companies with their people through intentionally crafted event production. Kevin Miller, President & Partner of Unbridled Productions, is one of the 387,000+ veterans in Colorado. After six years in the U.S. Navy, Kevin is now utilizing his business to give back, combining his passion for golf with his heart for fellow veterans. About UnbridledACTS The charitable arm of the Unbridled brands that loves people to life through Community, Care, and Connections. All Unbridled companies give the first 20% of their profits to charity every year, which allows UnbridledACTS to allocate funds to a variety of programs and community needs; “Doing Good by Doing Well”. By coming alongside Unbridled partners, like Kevin Miller, UnbridledACTS is able to provide giveback opportunities to Unbridled employees that feeds their soul and makes a real difference. About VOAC's Veteran Services Center Volunteers of America Colorado (VOAC) is a nonprofit dedicated to helping those in need transform their lives. They have more than 50 distinct human service programs that change the lives of nearly 100,000 people every year. VOAC’s Veteran Services Center is specifically dedicated to breaking the cycle of homelessness among Colorado veterans. On average, 800 veterans visit the Veteran Services Center each month. Through their Supportive Services for Veteran Families, Female Veteran Program, and partnership with other veteran-serving organizations throughout Colorado, VOAC connects veterans and their families to much-needed services that meet the specific needs of each individual.

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Castle Rock, CO. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Unbridled Golf Classic 2026 — Castle Rock, CO

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for August 27.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Castle Rock, CO. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Unbridled Golf Classic 2026 — Castle Rock, CO?

Unbridled Golf Classic 2026 — Castle Rock, CO takes place on August 27, 2026. The race is held in Castle Rock, Colorado.

Where is Unbridled Golf Classic 2026 — Castle Rock, CO held?

Unbridled Golf Classic 2026 — Castle Rock, CO is held at 2156 Red Hawk Ridge Dr. in Castle Rock, Colorado.

Where can I find hotels near Unbridled Golf Classic 2026 — Castle Rock, CO?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Castle Rock. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.