VentureQuest Adventure Race 2026 — Flintstone, MD

Entry fees for the VentureQuest Adventure Race range from $125 to $160. The event takes place on September 12, 2026, in Flintstone, Maryland, at 12500 Pleasant Valley Road. Participants will compete in a 5-mile adventure race format with a typical start time of 9:00 AM. This event is designed for endurance athletes seeking adventure racing competition in the Maryland area. Plan your travel accordingly to arrive with enough time before the morning start.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Flintstone, MD. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
VentureQuest Adventure Race 2026 — Flintstone, MD
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for September 12.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Flintstone, MD. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
More Races
Browse all upcoming races in Maryland →
More Adventure Race events with hotel options →
Other upcoming races in Maryland
Frequently Asked Questions
When is VentureQuest Adventure Race 2026 — Flintstone, MD?
VentureQuest Adventure Race 2026 — Flintstone, MD takes place on September 12, 2026. The race is held in Flintstone, Maryland.
Where is VentureQuest Adventure Race 2026 — Flintstone, MD held?
VentureQuest Adventure Race 2026 — Flintstone, MD is held at 12500 Pleasant Valley Road in Flintstone, Maryland.
Where can I find hotels near VentureQuest Adventure Race 2026 — Flintstone, MD?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Flintstone. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




