Wolf Creek Runs Wild 2026 — Narrows, VA

Wolf Creek Runs Wild is a 10K and 5K running event held in Narrows, Virginia on October 24, 2026. The race starts at 9:00 AM from Park Drive. Entry fees range from $40 to $55 depending on registration timing and options. The event takes place in fall, offering typical autumn conditions for distance running in southwestern Virginia. Both distances attract local and regional runners looking for a straightforward race experience. With two distance options, the event accommodates both 10K racers and those targeting the 5K distance. Registration details and course specifics are available through the race organizers.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Narrows, VA. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Wolf Creek Runs Wild 2026 — Narrows, VA
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for October 24.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Narrows, VA. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Wolf Creek Runs Wild 2026 — Narrows, VA?
Wolf Creek Runs Wild 2026 — Narrows, VA takes place on October 24, 2026. The race is held in Narrows, Virginia.
Where is Wolf Creek Runs Wild 2026 — Narrows, VA held?
Wolf Creek Runs Wild 2026 — Narrows, VA is held at Park Drive in Narrows, Virginia.
Where can I find hotels near Wolf Creek Runs Wild 2026 — Narrows, VA?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Narrows. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




